NV Home
A.net/NV
DyeStatNV.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships
Northern Regionals
October 28th 2016 Sparks, Nevada, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Map
History for 2016 Oct 28th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
2
6
13
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
2
29
2013
1
1
5
2012
1
1
23
2011
1
5
1
1
2010
1
2
7
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
13
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships
Oct 29th 2016, 2:18am
2016 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships
Oct 29th 2016, 2:18am
Attending groups
DyeStatNV.com
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Invited groups
2016
Meet Information attached
2016 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships
Published by
DyeStatNV.com
Oct 29th 2016, 2:18am
Boys 5,000 Meters 4A
Official Team Scores
1.
Spanish Springs
50
2.
McQueen
73
3.
Douglas
82
4.
Galena
92
5.
Reed
117
6.
Damonte Ranch
137
7.
Reno
166
8.
Bishop Manogue
203
9.
Carson
242
10.
Hug
303
1.
12
Henry Weisberg
16:40
McQueen
2.
12
John Munyan
16:55
Douglas
3.
10
Daniel Horner
16:59
Spanish Springs
4.
11
Matthew Hakin
17:03
Spanish Springs
5.
12
Anthony Ocegueda
17:03
Reed
6.
11
Andrew Ribeiro
17:14
Spanish Springs
7.
12
Zachary Stallings
17:19
McQueen
8.
11
McKennion Melton
17:24
Galena
9.
12
Ammon Jorgensen
17:24
Reed
10.
12
Luke Rodriguez
17:27
Wooster
11.
11
Aric Turner
17:37
Damonte Ranch
12.
11
Hunter Beadell
17:40
Spanish Springs
13.
12
Alexander Riggsby
17:46
Damonte Ranch
14.
11
Carson Leavitt
17:56
Galena
15.
12
Logan Pine
18:04
Reed
16.
11
Nicholas McMillen
18:12
Reno
17.
10
Patrick Voss
18:17
Douglas
18.
12
Parker Land
18:18
Galena
19.
11
Shane Helton
18:19
McQueen
20.
11
Andrew Voss
18:20
Douglas
21.
11
Sean Dunkleman
18:20
Douglas
22.
10
Kobe Lynch
18:22
Galena
23.
11
Zach Harris
18:23
Bishop Manogue
24.
11
Taven Thomas
18:32
McQueen
25.
10
Mason Keach
18:32
McQueen
26.
12
Danner Hillman
18:38
Douglas
27.
11
James Daniels
18:41
Spanish Springs
28.
12
Maverick Marsala
18:46
McQueen
29.
12
Logan Mead
18:51
Carson
30.
12
Joshua Rodriguez
19:01
Spanish Springs
31.
10
Cole Hendriks
19:08
Spanish Springs
32.
12
Nick Tower
19:09
Damonte Ranch
33.
12
Bryan Harris
19:11
Douglas
34.
12
Jeremy Benik
19:13
Galena
35.
12
Quinn Traficanti
19:18
Reno
36.
10
Travis Brownlee
19:22
Damonte Ranch
37.
11
Aleksei Simone
19:23
Galena
38.
11
Jesse Fry
19:24
Bishop Manogue
39.
12
Connor Pearson
19:26
Reno
40.
10
Trevor Foote
19:26
Reno
41.
10
Braden Ashby
19:30
North Valleys
42.
9
Jacob Waisanen
19:31
Reno
43.
9
Zachary Sever
19:37
Carson
44.
12
Lars Ponsness
19:39
Douglas
45.
12
Dawson Smith
19:45
Bishop Manogue
46.
10
Michael Bonnell
19:46
Reed
47.
11
Richard Hubert
19:48
Reed
48.
12
Jason Dorn
19:50
Galena
49.
9
Hiago Torres
19:57
Bishop Manogue
50.
12
Andreas Anasttassa...
19:58
Reno
51.
9
Nick Rodie
19:59
Damonte Ranch
52.
9
Connor Van Cott
20:00
Damonte Ranch
53.
11
Spencer Garate
20:01
Reed
54.
10
Giovanni Godina
20:12
Hug
55.
10
Ethan Byasse
20:16
Carson
56.
11
Kyle Winkelman
20:20
Bishop Manogue
57.
11
Carter Moore
20:23
McQueen
58.
12
Andrew Brooksbank
20:33
Reno
59.
11
Brock Roelofs
20:41
Reed
60.
11
Christian Culver
20:43
Hug
61.
10
Hunter Rauh
20:48
Carson
62.
10
Christian Martinez
20:56
Hug
63.
11
Jayson Legott
21:00
Carson
64.
10
Adan Garcia
21:01
Carson
65.
11
Miles Shaheen
21:01
Bishop Manogue
66.
12
Jeremy Gouff
21:12
North Valleys
67.
9
Ben Brust
21:12
Bishop Manogue
68.
12
Brett Hertzler
21:31
Damonte Ranch
69.
10
Jacob Smith
21:32
Hug
70.
9
Ricardo Jacinto
22:05
Hug
71.
12
Adam Flaten
22:17
Carson
72.
11
Eddie Perez
22:53
Hug
Girls 5,000 Meters 4A
Official Team Scores
1.
Reno
47
2.
Damonte Ranch
70
3.
McQueen
101
4.
Bishop Manogue
104
5.
Carson
143
6.
Reed
153
7.
Douglas
158
8.
Galena
158
9.
Spanish Springs
184
1.
12
Samantha King-Shaw
19:52
Reed
2.
12
Gillian Ipsen
20:10
Wooster
3.
12
Kyra Hunsberger
20:12
Reno
4.
11
Alexis Melendrez
20:14
Spanish Springs
5.
11
Hannah Covington
20:21
Bishop Manogue
6.
9
Marena Middleton
20:26
Damonte Ranch
7.
12
Erin Moyer
20:27
Damonte Ranch
8.
12
Sofia Young
20:33
Reno
9.
11
Megan Gephart
20:50
McQueen
10.
11
Mikayla Shults
21:01
Reno
11.
11
Rosie Linkus
21:02
Bishop Manogue
12.
11
Sina Arnold
21:03
McQueen
13.
9
Carley Legenbauer
21:05
Damonte Ranch
14.
11
Tayler Kottinger
21:11
Reno
15.
11
Megan Ruffo
21:19
Douglas
16.
12
Callee Marlow
21:20
McQueen
17.
11
Makenna Bernard
21:21
Reno
18.
9
Gabriella Fernandez
21:31
Carson
19.
12
Mia Casazza
21:33
Galena
20.
10
Claire Tillett
21:39
Reed
21.
12
Helena Middleton
21:42
Damonte Ranch
22.
9
Maddy Krivan
21:52
Bishop Manogue
23.
11
Leslee Alaniz
21:52
Douglas
24.
10
Imogen Olvera
21:55
McQueen
25.
11
Blanca Sosa
21:56
Carson
26.
9
Madison Shults
21:56
Reno
27.
12
Paige Land
21:57
Galena
28.
9
Jessica Betz
21:57
Damonte Ranch
29.
12
Emi Higgins
21:59
Bishop Manogue
30.
11
Malia Pfeffer
21:59
Damonte Ranch
31.
10
Laura Pine
22:00
Reed
32.
10
Maya Smith
22:16
Douglas
33.
9
Briella Jackson
22:18
Reno
34.
11
Rheanna Jackson
22:24
Carson
35.
9
Jaidyn Shepard
22:29
Carson
36.
12
Makaela Bigley
22:33
Carson
37.
11
Eliana Ornelas
22:34
Wooster
38.
11
Kalia Pfeffer
22:39
Damonte Ranch
39.
9
Kahlan Alder
22:43
Galena
40.
9
Kate Indart
22:43
Galena
41.
11
Grace Kenny
22:52
Galena
42.
12
Carsyn Hendriks
22:54
Spanish Springs
43.
10
Zoey McCullough
22:56
Bishop Manogue
44.
9
Alexandria Teske
22:57
Spanish Springs
45.
12
Grace Gribble
23:00
Spanish Springs
46.
11
Ashlyn Hedrick
23:01
McQueen
47.
9
Addison Gregory
23:02
Douglas
48.
11
Hannah Corgan
23:04
Douglas
49.
11
Alejandra Alcaide
23:10
Hug
50.
10
Leah Ramsey-Kruse
23:15
Douglas
51.
11
Baylee Wood
23:27
Douglas
52.
10
Emma Farrell
23:27
Bishop Manogue
53.
11
Madison Hutchinson
23:33
McQueen
54.
10
Emily Outland
23:35
Reed
55.
12
Hayley Collins
23:36
North Valleys
56.
12
Lindsay Zieschang
23:50
Reed
57.
10
Rebecca Fisher
23:59
Reed
58.
12
Celia Arnold
24:12
McQueen
59.
12
Eva Hanneman
24:15
Galena
60.
12
Sierra Larason
24:31
Spanish Springs
61.
12
Melissa Nickerson
24:37
Galena
62.
9
Cameryn Ellison
24:49
North Valleys
63.
12
Zoe Overton
24:50
Spanish Springs
64.
9
Taylor Tolotti
24:52
Bishop Manogue
65.
12
Kathryn Liemandt
25:10
Carson
66.
12
Jessica Guzman
25:15
Reed
67.
11
Lauren Harvey
26:06
North Valleys
68.
11
Jasmin Gaines
26:59
Hug
69.
9
Ava Covington
29:04
Carson
70.
12
Daisy Martinez
30:09
North Valleys
Boys 5,000 Meters 3A
Official Team Scores
1.
Spring Creek
43
2.
Elko
58
3.
Tahoe-Truckee
64
4.
Dayton
117
5.
South Tahoe
124
6.
Fernley
143
7.
Lowry
178
8.
Churchill County
193
1.
11
William Fallini-Haas
17:27
Spring Creek
2.
10
Alex Klekas
17:43
Elko
3.
12
Cole Campbell
17:46
Spring Creek
4.
12
Jonathan Ply
17:47
Dayton
5.
12
Ian Smith
17:58
Tahoe-Truckee
6.
10
Calin Laine
18:03
Tahoe-Truckee
7.
12
Eder Lujan
18:22
Elko
8.
10
Will Kracaw
18:33
Lowry
9.
10
Noah Mahlke
18:40
Spring Creek
10.
11
David Holmes
18:40
South Tahoe
11.
12
Thomas Anderson
18:45
Spring Creek
12.
12
Jonathan Roach
18:49
Fernley
13.
11
Curtis Prescott
18:50
Elko
14.
11
TJ Stevens
19:01
Elko
15.
12
Hudson Verbeck
19:04
Tahoe-Truckee
16.
10
Christopher Hoefer
19:11
South Tahoe
17.
12
Joseph Terry
19:15
Churchill County
18.
10
Ids Propstra
19:21
Tahoe-Truckee
19.
10
George Skivington
19:21
Spring Creek
20.
10
Jordan Guldman
19:27
SR
Tahoe-Truckee
21.
10
Jason Logan
19:35
Dayton
22.
10
Peter Neff
19:37
Elko
23.
10
Justin Cathey
19:38
Churchill County
24.
10
Madsen Evans
19:39
Dayton
25.
11
Trevor Bruch
19:40
Elko
26.
12
Brayden Piercy
19:42
Spring Creek
27.
11
Matthew Henning
19:47
Spring Creek
28.
11
Austin Duarte
19:49
Dayton
29.
11
Josh Kirk
19:52
Fernley
30.
12
Freeman George
19:54
South Tahoe
31.
10
KC Larkins
19:57
Tahoe-Truckee
32.
10
Calvin Holmes
19:59
South Tahoe
33.
12
Ethan Hunter
20:02
Fernley
34.
12
Justin Turner
20:12
Fernley
35.
10
Jay King
20:24
Fernley
36.
10
Ryan Newberger
20:34
South Tahoe
37.
12
Chance McAllister
20:35
Lowry
38.
9
Luis Banuelos
20:35
Sparks
39.
12
David Dalicandro
20:49
Tahoe-Truckee
40.
10
Michael Iguban
20:51
Elko
41.
10
Logan Allander
20:53
Dayton
42.
9
Cyrus Crain
21:06
Fernley
43.
9
Liam Maldonado
21:08
Fernley
44.
10
Mark Henderson
21:16
Lowry
45.
10
Jacob Means
21:30
Lowry
46.
12
Jared Logan
21:39
Dayton
47.
12
Christopher Kearns
21:44
Lowry
48.
11
JR Demillo
21:50
Churchill County
49.
12
Joe Gildone
22:01
Lowry
50.
10
Forrest McCann
22:04
South Tahoe
51.
9
Gavin Breen
22:04
South Tahoe
52.
9
Caden Rorex
22:16
Lowry
53.
12
John Kirkland
22:18
Churchill County
54.
10
Andrew Matthews
22:54
Dayton
55.
10
Edilson Ulloa
23:29
PR
Sparks
56.
11
Dawson Frost
24:03
Churchill County
57.
11
Jarren Comia
26:39
Sparks
58.
11
Juan Gutierrez
27:01
Sparks
Girls 5,000 Meters 3A
Official Team Scores
1.
Spring Creek
38
2.
Tahoe-Truckee
39
3.
South Tahoe
62
4.
Elko
90
5.
Fernley
113
6.
Churchill County
189
1.
10
Rylie Lusk
20:20
Spring Creek
2.
12
Brenna Wapstra Scott
20:26
Tahoe-Truckee
3.
12
Kacie Bell
20:29
Elko
4.
9
Isabella Terrazas
20:40
Tahoe-Truckee
5.
12
Carrie Bradley
20:56
Tahoe-Truckee
6.
12
Lauryn Walz
20:58
Spring Creek
7.
9
Rosemary Little
21:00
Spring Creek
8.
12
Claire Lang-Ree
21:01
Tahoe-Truckee
9.
9
Carissa Buchholz
21:18
South Tahoe
10.
9
Hannah Trew
21:23
South Tahoe
11.
11
Larissa Mauer
21:24
Spring Creek
12.
11
Ally Sullivan
21:43
South Tahoe
13.
11
Alandra Mauer
21:46
Spring Creek
14.
10
Piper Crook
22:01
Fernley
15.
9
Briyona Ziegler
22:02
South Tahoe
16.
9
Moorea Davison
22:02
South Tahoe
17.
10
Rebecca Kuskie
22:14
Lowry
18.
12
Grace De Leon
22:15
Fernley
19.
11
Genevieve Peterson
22:17
Elko
20.
11
Raini Jonson
22:22
Elko
21.
12
Lily Robertson
22:29
Tahoe-Truckee
22.
12
Syra Fillat
22:47
Tahoe-Truckee
23.
10
Tayler Zolyniak
22:51
Fernley
24.
11
Madison Macias
22:52
Elko
25.
12
Amanda Rae
23:13
Tahoe-Truckee
26.
11
Mary Tomera
23:16
Spring Creek
27.
10
Allyson Burns
23:20
Spring Creek
28.
10
Kady Allen
23:28
Elko
29.
9
Makayla Leveille
23:37
Lowry
30.
12
Gillian McCoy
23:38
Fernley
31.
9
Eliana Carney
23:40
South Tahoe
32.
10
Emily Dilts
23:42
South Tahoe
33.
12
Rylee Castro
23:44
Elko
34.
9
Baylee Ringer
23:46
Fernley
35.
12
Vanessa Felix
24:31
Elko
36.
10
Paitin Smith
25:32
Fernley
37.
11
Jeanne Anderson
25:38
Churchill County
38.
11
Stephanie Gaitan
26:20
Fernley
39.
9
Savannah Robinson
26:34
Churchill County
40.
12
Corin Ramos
27:49
Churchill County
41.
12
Amanda Pursley
27:59
Churchill County
42.
11
Bailee Walker
28:01
Churchill County
43.
12
Lauren Kennedy
28:25
Sparks
44.
11
Mariela Martinez
28:32
Sparks
Boys 5,000 Meters 1A-2A
Official Team Scores
1.
North Tahoe
33
2.
Sierra Lutheran
50
3.
Silver Stage
95
4.
Whittell
97
5.
Jackpot
109
6.
Wells
131
1.
10
Jared Marchegger
17:54
Sierra Lutheran
2.
11
JC Schoonmaker
18:24
North Tahoe
3.
12
Richard McNeely
18:29
Sierra Lutheran
4.
11
Ricardo Miramontes
19:11
Jackpot
5.
11
Kevin Kirk
19:35
Yerington
6.
12
Tobin Johnson
19:39
North Tahoe
7.
10
Alex Whitham
19:51
North Tahoe
8.
10
Corey Joslin
20:01
North Tahoe
9.
12
Tyler Waite
20:07
Sierra Lutheran
10.
11
Nicholas Petty
20:12
PR
Whittell
11.
12
Roberto Roque-Luna
20:13
Wells
12.
9
Angel Pacheco
20:14
Silver Stage
13.
10
Jamie Harrison
20:20
PR
Whittell
14.
10
Jacob Gramanz
20:27
North Tahoe
15.
11
Jake Inclan
20:28
North Tahoe
16.
12
David Rhodes
20:33
Silver Stage
17.
9
Anton Gamsby
20:33
Silver Stage
18.
10
Riley Hacker
20:38
North Tahoe
19.
10
Luke Bonafede
20:49
PR
Sierra Lutheran
20.
11
Carlos Mata
20:57
Jackpot
21.
9
Teagan Hansen
20:58
PR
Sierra Lutheran
22.
11
Shadrack Rodriguez
21:02
SR
Excel Christian
23.
12
Cole Iverson
21:12
SR
Sage Ridge
24.
11
Riley Alvear
21:17
Virginia City
25.
10
Jesus Lopez
21:39
Jackpot
26.
11
Brandon Hall
21:40
Sierra Lutheran
27.
9
Ben Harrison
21:42
PR
Whittell
28.
9
Matthew James
22:03
Wells
29.
12
Ivan Heredia
22:07
Silver Stage
30.
10
Sean Harrison
22:15
PR
Whittell
31.
12
Scott Harrison
22:15
Whittell
32.
10
Nate Landa
22:21
Yerington
33.
10
Adrian Batmale
22:28
PR
Incline
34.
11
Delane Nez
22:42
Yerington
35.
9
Dylin Hartman
22:43
Silver Stage
36.
12
Kris Landing
22:46
Whittell
37.
9
Hugo Sanchez
22:49
Jackpot
38.
10
Brent Wolf
23:24
Incline
39.
10
Tyler Sugimoto
23:28
PR
Sage Ridge
40.
9
Brent Battenfeld
23:38
Wells
41.
11
Aaron McElhaney
23:58
Virginia City
42.
9
Hyrum Johnson
24:08
PR
Wells
43.
9
Clyde Quillin
24:53
PR
Whittell
44.
9
Tom Ornburg
25:09
Incline
45.
9
Logan Ballard
25:40
Wells
46.
12
Jacob White
26:54
Jackpot
47.
11
Luis Roque-Luna
27:05
Wells
48.
10
Danyiel Hugo
27:13
Pyramid Lake
49.
12
Ben Newberg
27:48
PR
Sage Ridge
Girls 5,000 Meters 1A-2A
Official Team Scores
1.
North Tahoe
17
2.
Sierra Lutheran
43
3.
Wells
69
1.
12
Quinn Lehmkuhl
21:00
North Tahoe
2.
12
Ursula Volz
21:44
SR
Incline
3.
11
Kate Rye
21:53
SR
Incline
4.
10
Elan Lindsey
22:12
North Tahoe
5.
11
Anna Yamauchi
22:16
North Tahoe
6.
12
Clare Davison
22:33
Sierra Lutheran
7.
10
Ella Carr
22:48
SR
North Tahoe
8.
11
Ilona Coote
22:50
SR
Sage Ridge
9.
10
Jillian Ferre
22:55
North Tahoe
10.
10
Taylor Davison
23:03
Sierra Lutheran
11.
10
Emily McNeely
23:07
Sierra Lutheran
12.
11
Ruth Gale
23:17
Wells
13.
12
Elaina Marchegger
23:23
Sierra Lutheran
14.
10
Josii Johnson
23:39
North Tahoe
15.
11
Liberty Johnson
24:48
Wells
16.
12
Xochitl Luna
25:07
North Tahoe
17.
11
Jasmine Ramirez
25:31
PR
Yerington
18.
12
Grace Bonafede
25:41
Sierra Lutheran
19.
11
Camberlin Uhlig
26:06
Wells
20.
11
Stephanie Smittkamp
26:21
PR
Sage Ridge
21.
12
Marissa Maidman
27:40
Whittell
22.
10
Laila Jackson
28:05
Wells
23.
11
Ojesa Kwong
28:39
Whittell
24.
10
Simone Booth
28:58
Silver Stage
25.
10
Ayu Gaiser
28:58
PR
Whittell
26.
9
Talliah Hanchor
31:11
Owyhee
27.
12
Luisa Gaviria
32:04
Virginia City
28.
12
Zalie Peters
32:31
Wells
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
5515 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships
,
DyeStatNV.com
,
John Dixon of DyeStatNV
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
6
13
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
2
29
2013
1
1
5
2012
1
1
23
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
2
7
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#niaa
#nevada
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!